
Steel & Rye
95 Eliot Street, Milton, MA
Dinner Menu
Small Plates
Yellowfin Tuna Tartare
avocado, ward's farm nardello peppers, spiced chips$17.00Grilled Spanish Octopus
chimichurri, fried garlic$22.00
Sourdough Bread
housemade sourdough bread (4 slices), whipped butter, salt$8.00
Spiced Chips & Pimento Cheese Dip
$9.00
Burrata Toast
delicata squash, toasted pepitas, brown butter honey$18.00
Fried Olives
black pepper cream cheese$10.00
Meatballs
anson mills polenta, san marzano tomatoes, parmesan$19.00
Mixed Greens Salad
sherry vinaigrette, puffed rice, parmesan$14.00Chicory Kale Salad
roasted squash, toasted hazelnut, gouda, cider maple vinaigrette$18.00
Caesar Salad
red gem lettuce, parmesan-seed mix, soft boiled egg, caesar dressing (dressing contains anchovy)$15.00
Side of Spiced Chips
$5.00Side of Pimento Cheese Dip
$4.00Side of Fries
*ketchup upon request for to-go orders*$8.00Side of Special Sauce
the sauce we serve on our burger$2.00
Large Plates
Gnudi
chanterelle and matsutake mushrooms, smoked blue cheese, preserved ramps$31.00Penne
nduja sausage, san marzano tomatoes, narragansett ricotta$31.00Rigatoni
ward's farm eggplant, jimmy nardello peppers, san marzano tomatoes, maplebrook burrata$32.00Squid Ink Campanelle
lobster, arrabbiata sauce, green onion$40.00Roasted Scallops
roasted fennel, ward's farm, leeks, brown butter soubise sauce$41.00Roasted Duck
ward's farm swiss chard, roasted squash, chanterelle mushrooms, chestnuts$38.00
Boyden Farm Burger
8 oz vermont grass-fed burger, vermont cheddar, fancy sauce, coal roasted onions, served with french fries + a pickle$26.00Short Rib
pomme puree, coal roasted broccolini, jus$48.00
Wood Fired

Margherita Pizza
san marzano tomato sauce, buffalo mozzarella, basil.$19.00
Mushroom Pizza
maitake, roasted garlic, roasted onion, tallegio$24.00
Fennel & Sausage Pizza
roasted fennel, red onion, whipped ricotta$23.00Duck Pizza
duck confit, brussels sprouts, delicata squash, fontina$24.00Soppressata Pizza
san marzano tomato, cherry peppers, hot honey$22.00
Cheese Pizza
$17.00
Pepperoni Pizza
mozzarella, pepperoni, parmesan$21.00Coal Roasted Pork Ribs
jerk sauce, benne seed$20.00
Kids Menu
Dessert

Brownie
fudgey chocolate brownie$4.00
Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookie
66% Valrhona chocolate, spelt flour, topped with Maldon sea salt$3.75Snickerdoodle Cookie
$4.00
Oatmeal Cream Pie
two oatmeal cookies sandwiched with marshmallow fluff buttercream$5.25
Brown Butter Rice Crispy Treat
classic treat made with marshmallows and browned butter for extra rich nutty flavor$3.50Whoopie Pie
$5.00Pumpkin Whoopie Pie
$5.25Apple Turnover
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Cafe Menu
Coffee & Tea

Hot Coffee
a medium roast Honduras or French roast from Fazenda coffee$3.50
Iced Coffee
$4.75
Hot Tea
choose from a variety of loose leaf MEM tea offerings$4.00Lemonade
$4.00
Black Iced Tea
unsweetened black iced tea$3.50
Blood Orange Hibiscus Iced Tea
unsweetened herbal iced tea with notes of orange peel, pomegranate, and lemon$4.00Espresso
one double-shot of espresso$3.50Iced Espresso
one double-shot of espresso over ice$3.50
Espresso Macchiato
double espresso with milk foam of your choice$4.00
Cortado
equal parts espresso, foam, and milk - please note cortado total volume is 4oz$4.50
Cappuccino
one double-shot of espresso with microfoam and steamed milk (8oz)$4.75Americano
espresso with hot water$3.50Iced Americano
iced espresso with water$3.50
Hot Latte
espresso with steamed milk$5.25
Iced Latte
espresso with milk, over ice$5.25Hot Madhrasi Chai Latte
chai tea with milk. authentic South Indian style chai from Madhrasi; comes sweetened$5.00Iced Madhrasi Chai Latte
iced chai tea with milk. authentic South Indian style chai from Madhrasi; comes sweetened$5.00Hot Chaider
half madhrasi chai and half local apple cider, steamed!$5.00Hot Cinnamon Apple Cider
local apple cider steamed with cinnamon$5.00
Hot Matcha Latte
premium grade matcha (green tea powder) from MEM tea steamed with your choice of milk and syrup$6.00Iced Matcha Latte
premium grade matcha (green tea powder) from MEM tea with your choice of milk and syrup, over ice$6.00
Hot Mocha
espresso, chocolate, your choice of milk$5.75Iced Mocha
espresso, chocolate, and your choice of milk over ice$5.75
Hot Chocolate
$3.50London Fog
earl gray tea au lait (half steamed milk of your choice) with vanilla syrup$5.00Milk
$2.50
Fazenda Coffee By The Pound
whole bean. can grind upon request. the delicious coffee we brew here available for purchase to brew anywhere.$14.00
Coffee To Go Box
serves 10 cups of coffee, served with your choice or milk or cream, cups, and sugars. please allow 10-15 min.$30.00
Bread

Sourdough Loaf
85% hydration, long fermented sourdough made with Ground Up Grain flourOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Sesame Sourdough Loaf
our sourdough with toasted white sesame seeds inside and white sesame seeds rolled on the outsideOUT OF STOCK$9.50
Sliced Sourdough Loaf
(Pre-Sliced) 85% hydration, long fermented sourdough made with Ground Up Grain flourOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Sliced Sesame Sourdough Loaf
(Pre-sliced) our sourdough with toasted white sesame seeds inside and white sesame seeds rolled on the outsideOUT OF STOCK$9.50
Baguette
classic crusty French bread, ready at 11am Tuesday thru SundayOUT OF STOCK$5.25
Cinnamon Swirl Croissant Loaf
our croissant pullman loaf, with cinnamon sugar swirled throughout - makes amazing French toast!OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Sourdough Sandwich Bread (Sliced)
our traditional sourdough pre-sliced in a sandwich loaf shape - perfect for toasts + sandwiches.OUT OF STOCK$9.50
Half Loaf of Sourdough
your choice of sourdough, cut in half!OUT OF STOCK$4.50Cheddar Jalapeno Sourdough
sourdough w/ sharp cheddar & roasted jalapeno; CANNOT SLICEOUT OF STOCK$8.50Ficelle
OUT OF STOCK$2.50Dinner Roll Pack of 6
potato roll 6-countOUT OF STOCK$8.00Sesame Burger Bun
OUT OF STOCK$2.25Focaccia
fluffy focaccia topped with rosemary and sea salyOUT OF STOCK$6.00Potato Loaf
our super fluffy burger bun dough, made into a loaf! excellent for sandwichesOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Grab and Go
S&R Private Barrel Rum
$65.00
Pizza Dough
make your own pizza at home!$3.25
Marinara (Pint)
a pint of our housemade marinara sauce, for your favorite pizza or pasta$6.00
Pepperoni
4oz of sliced pepperoni, perfect for 2 homemade pizzas$6.00
Shredded Mozzarella
$4.00Whole Mozzarella
2 whole milk mozzarella balls, perfect for making your own margherita pizzaOUT OF STOCK$5.00
Chips (Bag)
$5.00
Mixed Nut Granola
one pound of our housemade granola with lots of nuts and seeds *contains almonds and pecans$12.00
Pimento Cheese Dip (8oz)
8oz of our signature creamy and spicy pimento cheese dip, goes perfectly with housemade chips!OUT OF STOCK$6.50Fresh Pasta Campanelle
fresh housemade pasta, serves 3$10.00Fresh Pasta Rigatoni
housemade fresh pasta, boil 4-6 min and toss with your favorite sauce. serves 3.$10.00
Yogurt Parfait (To Go)
greek yogurt lightly sweetened with honey and vanilla, layered with seasonal fruit jam & mixed nut granola on the side$7.00
Overnight Oats
oats, Oatly oat milk, chia seeds, maple syrup, mixed nut granola$5.00
Tache Pistachio Milk
the same delicious pistachio milk we use on our espresso bar$10.00
GroundUp Grain Flour - 5lb All Purpose
locally milled in Hadley, MA - Groundup Grain's most popular flour. protein: 12.2% Grown at Oechsner Farm, NY and Buck Farm, ME. we use this flour in our bread!$11.00
Groundup Grain Flour - 3lb Whole Wheat
locally milled in Hadley, MA. A blend of Soft White Winter Wheat with a higher protein Hard Red Spring Wheat. Protein: 15%. Grown at Oechsner Farm, NY, & Buck Farms, ME. we use this flour in our bread!$8.00
GroundUp Grain Flour - 5lb Bread Flour
locally milled in Hadley, MA, a stone-milled wheat flour with excellent gluten-developing characteristics. Suitable for high and low hydration doughs, capable of withstanding long fermentation. Hard Red Winter Wheat and Hard Red Spring Wheat grown in Oechsner Farm, Newfield, NY & Thrall Farm, Windsor, CT. we use this flour in our bread!$11.00
6 Pack Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies
6 of our most popular cookie! chocolate chip cookies with spelt flourOUT OF STOCK$22.506 Pack Snickerdoodle Cookies
OUT OF STOCK$21.00
House Hot Sauce
made with fresno chilies$10.00Corn Hot Sauce
$10.00
Phony Negroni (Bottled)
award winning St. Agrestis non-alcoholic negroni. Piney, citrus, floral, with the same bitter notes as the cocktail.$7.00
Amaro Falso (Bottled)
St. Agrestis non-alcoholic amaro. herbal, mint, bitter complexity from gentian root.$7.00
Coca Cola Can
$2.00
Diet Coke Can
$2.00Sprite Can
$2.00
Canada Dry Can
$2.00
Maine Root Beer
$4.00
Poland Springs
$2.50
Saratoga Sparkling Water 12oz
$3.00
RETAIL
Mugs & Tumblers

12oz Black Ceramic Mug
the perfect 12oz black ceramic mug with an etched S&R bakery logo$20.00
16oz Matte Black Mug
a big beautiful mug! this matte black mug is 16 ounces and has our bakery logo etched into the ceramic$20.00
Miir Black Tumbler
12oz 360 traveler mug from Miir, with all our greatest hits from S&R Bakery! The MiiR 360 Traveler features the Leakproof 360 Lid – press the center button to sip or pour from any side, then press again to seal. Thermo3D® double-wall vacuum insulation keeps your drinks hot or cold for hours, making it the perfect insulated tumbler for any beverage on daily commutes, road trips, and outdoor adventures.$35.00


