
Steel & Rye
95 Eliot Street, Milton, MA
Dinner Menu
Small Plates
Yellowfin Tuna Tartare
avocado, ward's farm nardello peppers, spiced chips$17.00Grilled Spanish Octopus
chimichurri, fried garlic$22.00
Sourdough Bread
housemade sourdough bread (4 slices), whipped butter, salt$8.00
Spiced Chips & Pimento Cheese Dip
$9.00
Burrata Toast.
delicata squash, toasted pepitas, brown butter honey$18.00
Fried Olives
black pepper cream cheese$10.00
Meatballs
anson mills polenta, san marzano tomatoes, parmesan$19.00
Mixed Greens Salad
sherry vinaigrette, puffed rice, parmesan$14.00Chicory Kale Salad
roasted squash, toasted hazelnut, gouda, cider maple vinaigrette$18.00
Caesar Salad
red gem lettuce, parmesan-seed mix, soft boiled egg, caesar dressing (dressing contains anchovy)$15.00
Side of Spiced Chips
$5.00Side of Pimento Cheese Dip
$4.00Side of Fries
*ketchup upon request for to-go orders*$8.00Side of Special Sauce
the sauce we serve on our burger$2.00
Large Plates
Gnudi
chanterelle and matsutake mushrooms, smoked blue cheese, preserved ramps$31.00Penne
nduja sausage, san marzano tomatoes, narragansett ricotta$31.00Rigatoni
ward's farm eggplant, jimmy nardello peppers, san marzano tomatoes, maplebrook burrata$32.00Squid Ink Campanelle
lobster, arrabbiata sauce, green onion$40.00Roasted Scallops
roasted fennel, ward's farm, leeks, brown butter soubise sauce$41.00Roasted Duck
ward's farm swiss chard, roasted squash, chanterelle mushrooms, chestnuts$38.00
Boyden Farm Burger
8 oz vermont grass-fed burger, vermont cheddar, fancy sauce, coal roasted onions, served with french fries + a pickle$26.00Short Rib
pomme puree, coal roasted broccolini, jus$48.00
Wood Fired

Margherita Pizza
san marzano tomato sauce, buffalo mozzarella, basil.$19.00
Mushroom Pizza
maitake, roasted garlic, roasted onion, tallegio$24.00
Fennel & Sausage Pizza
roasted fennel, red onion, whipped ricotta$23.00Duck Pizza
duck confit, brussels sprouts, delicata squash, fontina$24.00Soppressata Pizza
san marzano tomato, cherry peppers, hot honey$22.00
Cheese Pizza
$17.00
Pepperoni Pizza
mozzarella, pepperoni, parmesan$21.00Coal Roasted Pork Ribs
jerk sauce, benne seed$20.00
Kids Menu
Dessert

Brownie
fudgey chocolate brownie$4.00
Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookie
66% Valrhona chocolate, spelt flour, topped with Maldon sea salt$3.75Snickerdoodle Cookie
$4.00
Oatmeal Cream Pie
two oatmeal cookies sandwiched with marshmallow fluff buttercream$5.25
Brown Butter Rice Crispy Treat
classic treat made with marshmallows and browned butter for extra rich nutty flavor$3.50Whoopie Pie
$5.00Pumpkin Whoopie Pie
$5.25Apple Turnover
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Cafe Menu
Coffee & Tea

Hot Coffee
a medium roast Honduras or French roast from Fazenda coffee$3.50
Iced Coffee
$4.75
Hot Tea
choose from a variety of loose leaf MEM tea offerings$4.00Lemonade
$4.00
Black Iced Tea
unsweetened black iced tea$3.50
Blood Orange Hibiscus Iced Tea
unsweetened herbal iced tea with notes of orange peel, pomegranate, and lemon$4.00Espresso
one double-shot of espresso$3.50Iced Espresso
one double-shot of espresso over ice$3.50
Espresso Macchiato
double espresso with milk foam of your choice$4.00
Cortado
equal parts espresso, foam, and milk - please note cortado total volume is 4oz$4.50
Cappuccino
one double-shot of espresso with microfoam and steamed milk (8oz)$4.75Americano
espresso with hot water$3.50Iced Americano
iced espresso with water$3.50
Hot Latte
espresso with steamed milk$5.25
Iced Latte
espresso with milk, over ice$5.25Hot Madhrasi Chai Latte
chai tea with milk. authentic South Indian style chai from Madhrasi; comes sweetened$5.00Iced Madhrasi Chai Latte
iced chai tea with milk. authentic South Indian style chai from Madhrasi; comes sweetened$5.00Hot Chaider
half madhrasi chai and half local apple cider, steamed!$5.00Hot Cinnamon Apple Cider
local apple cider steamed with cinnamon$5.00
Hot Matcha Latte
premium grade matcha (green tea powder) from MEM tea steamed with your choice of milk and syrup$6.00Iced Matcha Latte
premium grade matcha (green tea powder) from MEM tea with your choice of milk and syrup, over ice$6.00
Hot Mocha
espresso, chocolate, your choice of milk$5.75Iced Mocha
espresso, chocolate, and your choice of milk over ice$5.75
Hot Chocolate
$3.50London Fog
earl gray tea au lait (half steamed milk of your choice) with vanilla syrup$5.00Milk
$2.50
Fazenda Coffee By The Pound
whole bean. can grind upon request. the delicious coffee we brew here available for purchase to brew anywhere.$14.00
Coffee To Go Box
serves 10 cups of coffee, served with your choice or milk or cream, cups, and sugars. please allow 10-15 min.$30.00
Bread

Sourdough Loaf
85% hydration, long fermented sourdough made with Ground Up Grain flourOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Sesame Sourdough Loaf
our sourdough with toasted white sesame seeds inside and white sesame seeds rolled on the outsideOUT OF STOCK$9.50
Sliced Sourdough Loaf
(Pre-Sliced) 85% hydration, long fermented sourdough made with Ground Up Grain flourOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Sliced Sesame Sourdough Loaf
(Pre-sliced) our sourdough with toasted white sesame seeds inside and white sesame seeds rolled on the outsideOUT OF STOCK$9.50
Baguette
classic crusty French bread, ready at 11am Tuesday thru SundayOUT OF STOCK$5.25
Cinnamon Swirl Croissant Loaf
our croissant pullman loaf, with cinnamon sugar swirled throughout - makes amazing French toast!OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Sourdough Sandwich Bread (Sliced)
our traditional sourdough pre-sliced in a sandwich loaf shape - perfect for toasts + sandwiches.OUT OF STOCK$9.50
Half Loaf of Sourdough
your choice of sourdough, cut in half!OUT OF STOCK$4.50Cheddar Jalapeno Sourdough
sourdough w/ sharp cheddar & roasted jalapeno; CANNOT SLICEOUT OF STOCK$8.50Ficelle
OUT OF STOCK$2.50Dinner Roll Pack of 6
potato roll 6-countOUT OF STOCK$8.00Sesame Burger Bun
OUT OF STOCK$2.25Focaccia
fluffy focaccia topped with rosemary and sea salyOUT OF STOCK$6.00Potato Loaf
our super fluffy burger bun dough, made into a loaf! excellent for sandwichesOUT OF STOCK$9.00
Grab and Go
S&R Private Barrel Rum
$65.00
Pizza Dough
make your own pizza at home!$3.25
Marinara (Pint)
a pint of our housemade marinara sauce, for your favorite pizza or pasta$6.00
Pepperoni
4oz of sliced pepperoni, perfect for 2 homemade pizzas$6.00
Shredded Mozzarella
$4.00Whole Mozzarella
2 whole milk mozzarella balls, perfect for making your own margherita pizzaOUT OF STOCK$5.00
Chips (Bag)
$5.00
Mixed Nut Granola
one pound of our housemade granola with lots of nuts and seeds *contains almonds and pecans$12.00
Pimento Cheese Dip (8oz)
8oz of our signature creamy and spicy pimento cheese dip, goes perfectly with housemade chips!OUT OF STOCK$6.50Fresh Pasta Campanelle
fresh housemade pasta, serves 3$10.00Fresh Pasta Rigatoni
housemade fresh pasta, boil 4-6 min and toss with your favorite sauce. serves 3.$10.00
Yogurt Parfait (To Go)
greek yogurt lightly sweetened with honey and vanilla, layered with seasonal fruit jam & mixed nut granola on the side$7.00
Overnight Oats
oats, Oatly oat milk, chia seeds, maple syrup, mixed nut granola$5.00
Tache Pistachio Milk
the same delicious pistachio milk we use on our espresso bar$10.00
GroundUp Grain Flour - 5lb All Purpose
locally milled in Hadley, MA - Groundup Grain's most popular flour. protein: 12.2% Grown at Oechsner Farm, NY and Buck Farm, ME. we use this flour in our bread!$11.00
Groundup Grain Flour - 3lb Whole Wheat
locally milled in Hadley, MA. A blend of Soft White Winter Wheat with a higher protein Hard Red Spring Wheat. Protein: 15%. Grown at Oechsner Farm, NY, & Buck Farms, ME. we use this flour in our bread!$8.00
GroundUp Grain Flour - 5lb Bread Flour
locally milled in Hadley, MA, a stone-milled wheat flour with excellent gluten-developing characteristics. Suitable for high and low hydration doughs, capable of withstanding long fermentation. Hard Red Winter Wheat and Hard Red Spring Wheat grown in Oechsner Farm, Newfield, NY & Thrall Farm, Windsor, CT. we use this flour in our bread!$11.00
6 Pack Spelt Chocolate Chip Cookies
6 of our most popular cookie! chocolate chip cookies with spelt flourOUT OF STOCK$22.506 Pack Snickerdoodle Cookies
OUT OF STOCK$21.00
House Hot Sauce
made with fresno chilies$10.00Corn Hot Sauce
$10.00
Phony Negroni (Bottled)
award winning St. Agrestis non-alcoholic negroni. Piney, citrus, floral, with the same bitter notes as the cocktail.$7.00
Amaro Falso (Bottled)
St. Agrestis non-alcoholic amaro. herbal, mint, bitter complexity from gentian root.$7.00
Coca Cola Can
$2.00
Diet Coke Can
$2.00Sprite Can
$2.00
Canada Dry Can
$2.00
Maine Root Beer
$4.00
Poland Springs
$2.50
Saratoga Sparkling Water 12oz
$3.00
RETAIL
Mugs & Tumblers

12oz Black Ceramic Mug
the perfect 12oz black ceramic mug with an etched S&R bakery logo$20.00
16oz Matte Black Mug
a big beautiful mug! this matte black mug is 16 ounces and has our bakery logo etched into the ceramic$20.00
Miir Black Tumbler
12oz 360 traveler mug from Miir, with all our greatest hits from S&R Bakery! The MiiR 360 Traveler features the Leakproof 360 Lid – press the center button to sip or pour from any side, then press again to seal. Thermo3D® double-wall vacuum insulation keeps your drinks hot or cold for hours, making it the perfect insulated tumbler for any beverage on daily commutes, road trips, and outdoor adventures.$35.00
Rigatoni
$32.00
ward's farm eggplant, jimmy nardello peppers, san marzano tomatoes, maplebrook burrata
Request advisory
We will do our best to accommodate special requests. Please note there may be an additional charge for some items.
1


